FedExCup Playoffs: St. Jude Championship, Round Three Tee Times, Featured Groups & How to Watch PGA Golf 2022

share to other networks share to twitter share to facebook

We have entered the weekend at the FedEx St Jude Championship, with JJ Spaun the man to beat at the halfway stage at a score of eleven under par.

A number of high-profile players have failed to make the weekend at the first of three season-ending events, with pre-tournament favourite Rory McIlroy and world number one Scottie Scheffler among those to miss the cut.

The third round of action will get underway on Saturday. Here is everything that you need to know, including where you can watch all of the action live in the United Kingdom and the United States.

FedEx St Jude Championship Round Three Tee Times (ET)

1st Tee

  • 8:15 a.m. – Greyson Sigg
  • 8:20 a.m. – Chez Reavie, Cameron Young
  • 8:30 a.m. – Marc Leishman, Cam Davis
  • 8:40 a.m. – Stephan Jaeger, Gary Woodland
  • 8:50 a.m. – Sungjae Im, Corey Conners
  • 9:00 a.m. – Robert Streb, Mito Pereira
  • 9:10 a.m. – Aaron Wise, Martin Laird
  • 9:20 a.m. – Joaquin Niemann, Mackenzie Hughes
  • 9:30 a.m. – Taylor Moore, Viktor Hovland
  • 9:40 a.m. – Beau Hossler, Brendon Todd
  • 9:50 a.m. - Aaron Rai, Adam Svensson
  • 10:00 a.m. – Keith Mitchell, Adam Schenk
  • 10:10 a.m. – Rickie Fowler, David Lipsky
  • 10:20 a.m. – J.T. Poston, Sebastian Munoz
  • 10:35 a.m. – Adam Hadwin, Taylor Pendrith
  • 10:45 a.m. – Dylan Frittelli, Hayden Buckley
  • 10:55 a.m. – Shane Lowry, Xander Schauffele
  • 11:05 a.m. – Jon Rahm, Joohyung Kim
  • 11:15 a.m. – Collin Morikawa, Davis Riley
  • 11:25 a.m. – Max Homa, Michael Thompson
  • 11:35 a.m. – Si Woo Kim, Tyrrell Hatton
  • 11:45 a.m. - Christiaan Bezuidenhout, Patrick Cantlay
  • 11:55 a.m. - Sam Ryder, Lee Hodges
  • 12:05 p.m. - Maverick McNealy, Sam Burns
  • 12:15 p.m. - Matt Fitzpatrick, Justin Thomas
  • 12:25 p.m. - Will Zalatoris, James Hahn
  • 12:35 p.m. - Andrew Putnam, Wyndham Clark
  • 12:50 p.m. - Trey Mullinax, Lucas Glover
  • 1:00 p.m. - Kevin Kisner, Tyler Duncan
  • 1:10 p.m. - K.H. Lee, Sahith Teeghala
  • 1:20 p.m. - Adam Scott, Emiliano Grillo
  • 1:30 p.m. - Cameron Smith, Ryan Palmer
  • 1:40 p.m. - Brian Harman, Tony Finau
  • 1:50 p.m. - Troy Merritt, Denny McCarthy
  • 2:00 p.m. - J.J. Spaun, Sepp Straka
Advertisement

How to Watch Marquee & Featured Groups

The event will be shown live on Sky Sports Golf in the United Kingdom and ESPN+ in the United States.

As always, there will be one marquee grouping and two featured groupings for each round.

The marquee and featured groups for round three are yet to be confirmed, head back later to find out everything you need to know.