header decal

More

12 Oct 2016

NHL 17 Hockey Ultimate Team: Best Goalies Guide

Jump To
link decal

Best rated HUT goalies

link decal

How to beat the best goalies

link decal

Best synergy boosting goalies

link decal

Best rated right-handed catchers

link decal

Best goalies to stifle on HUT

link decal

To conclude

Best rated HUT goalies

How to beat the best goalies

Best synergy boosting goalies

Best rated right-handed catchers

Best goalies to stifle on HUT

Goalie rankings to stop the breakaway attacks.

Player Name Breakaway Positioning Stick Low Poke Check Poise Overall Rating Rank in stopping breakaway attacks
Carey Price9293928990922
Braden Holtby9092938986913
Henrik Lundqvist9293929090901
Pekka Rinne9091918685898
Cory Schneider88919087858910
Jonathan Quick8992918790894
Marc-Andre Fleury9089888790887
Corey Crawford8888898889889
Tuukka Rask8991918690885
Ben Bishop9090899086886
Sergei Bobrovsky88909087858811
Craig Anderson87888985858713
Roberto Luongo88888984908712
Semyon Varlamov89908984808715
Kari Lehtonen86878788858614
Steve Mason86878687858617
Devan Dubnyk88898887808615
Martin Jones85878685798619
Petr Mrazek86878785758621
John Gibson88888784758619
Frederik Andersen87888683808618

Goalie rankings to stop the behind the net assist goals.

Player Name Positioning Agility Aggression Vision Speed Stick High Overall Rating Rank in stopping behind the net assist goals
Carey Price939192939290921
Braden Holtby929392929290911
Henrik Lundqvist938988938988904
Pekka Rinne918789918788898
Cory Schneider918989909088896
Jonathan Quick929294929288893
Marc-Andre Fleury898990908986888
Corey Crawford8887898789868812
Tuukka Rask919189919088884
Ben Bishop9086908687888811
Sergei Bobrovsky909088899187887
Craig Anderson8888888987868712
Roberto Luongo8888888887858716
Semyon Varlamov909088909085878
Kari Lehtonen8789908789848612
Steve Mason8789888787848618
Devan Dubnyk8988898987848612
Martin Jones8786878587868619
Petr Mrazek8786868687868619
John Gibson8886888685858619
Frederik Andersen8887888987858616

To conclude

Related articles