header decal

Fortnite

13 Aug 2020

Fortnite FNCS Finals: How To Watch, All Qualified Players, Twitch Drops and More!

Fortnite FNCS Finals: How To Watch, All Qualified Players,
Twitch Drops and More!

It all comes down to this weekend! Who will be the champion of Chapter 2 Season 3?

Jump To
link decal

NAE Qualified Players

link decal

EU

link decal

How To Watch and Twitch Drops

Over the course of the last few weekends, players from all over the world have been participating in the weekly FNCS Qualifiers.

Now, the competition has been whittled down to 400 players in each region, and this weekend is where it concludes.

Here's all qualified players for NAE and EU and how to watch and earn Twitch drops this weekend!

NAE Qualified Players

Arguably the best region in the entire world, there is no shortage of talent in NAE.

READ MORE: Fortnite Chapter 2 Season 4 Skins: Battle Pass, Leaks, Rumors

Below is some of the most notable players from each of the four heats!

Heat 1

  • OA npen
  • nanolite
  • OA Crimz
  • TSM Mackwood
  • Liquid Riversan
  • Co1azo
  • Scoped
  • Klass
  • Acorn
  • Cloud
  • Ajerss
  • Sen Zyfa
  • LG Jamper
  • E11 Grazca
DH FN 2

CHAMP - Will Stretch win another Dreamhack?

Heat 2

  • Timbers Kodi
  • NRG Ronaldo
  • Roqz
  • Posick
  • TabzG
  • Sen Aspect
  • TSM Khanada
  • Blakeps
  • Nosh
  • NRG Clix
  • cizlucky
  • TSM Commandment
  • Owl
  • 100T Ceice

READ MORE: Fortnite Chapter 2 Season 4 Map: New POIs, Changes, Old Map

Heat 3

  • OA Whofishy
  • LG Hogman
  • Heart
  • Uzi
  • NRG Edgey
  • Reverse2k
  • Jayth
  • Rocaine
  • illest
  • vsB Grandma
  • Liquid Cented
  • BBG Ajay
  • NRG Zayt
  • OA Neeqo

Heat 4

  • Assault
  • FaZe Dubs
  • LazarP
  • vyx
  • smqcked
  • E11 Daxor
  • Avery
  • Sen Bugha
  • Liquid Stretch
  • Paper
  • LG Eclispsae
  • Ghost Clarity
  • BBG Calc
  • XSET Shark
  • TSM Zexrow
  • Mikey
  • OA Sticks
  • LG Slackes
  • BBG Bucke
  • Ghost Nittle
  • Gabe
  • FaZe Bini

EU

Another one of the worlds premier regions, will also have some of the highest compeititon this weekend.

CH2S3 1

WINNER - Who will become the winner?

Here are some of the more notable players from each heat in EU!

Heat 1

  • teeq
  • Wave steelix
  • Stompy
  • GODSENT Znappy
  • Milan
  • BL Anas
  • EP Kylix
  • COOLER Noward
  • 4zr
  • EP Queasy

READ MORE: Fortnite Chapter 2 Season 4 Battle Pass: Cost, Skins, Rewards

Heat 2

  • Th0mas
  • Wave Fray
  • Chapix
  • Tuckz
  • BadSnipR
  • Atlantis LetShe
  • Nakama Ergyt
  • 100T MrSavage
  • E11 Tayson
  • M10 Pepper
  • NRG Benjyfishy
  • Jamz
  • Belusi
  • Cruse
  • E11 Refsgaard
  • TrainH Matfy
  • astra
  • HardFind
  • LeStream Skite
  • k1nzell

Heat 3

  • NaVi Putrick
  • merjin
  • Wakie
  • Kura
  • M10 Nyhrox
  • Kiryache
  • Artox
  • Saevid
  • Skram
  • Slix
  • Sebby
  • L1nk

Heat 4

  • Rezon
  • Toose
  • Excel Wolfiez
  • FaZe Mongraal
  • Liquid Mitr0
  • Gambit Letw1k3
  • JannisZ
  • Jamside
  • Ditrxx
  • Maestro
  • Nate
  • Flikk
  • Andilex

How To Watch and Twitch Drops

Here are a list of Twitch channels that are more than likely going to have Twitch Drops enabled this weekend!

READ MORE: Fortnite Chapter 2 Season 4 Map: New POIs, Changes, Old Map